| TPR C. A. GATES (324) | 250370655 | 0 | 0 | 08/02/2025 | 4:57PM | ST. LOUIS | NEW SUGAR CREEK ROAD SOUTH OF GRAVOIS ROAD | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2006 HARLEY DAVIDSON XL 1200 | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 66 | YES | FENTON, MO | PROGRESSIVE | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 66 | MINOR | YES | FENTON, MO | DRIVER | TAKEN TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH BY NORTH JEFFERSON COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING SOUTHBOUND ON NEW SUGAR CREEK ROAD SOUTH OF GRAVOIS ROAD, IN LANE 1. THE DRIVER 1 FAILED TO MAINTAIN CONTROL OF HIS VEHICLE AND FELL OFF HIS MOTORCYCLE AND STRIKING THE GROUND. ASSISTED BY TPR. D. A. NORTON (364) AND TPR. E. J. RAYA (629).