| TPR G.C. SCHIMKE (663) | 250370265 | 0 | 0 | 08/01/2025 | 1:21PM | CALLAWAY | ROUTE M NEAR INTERSTATE 70 EASTBOUND EXIT RAMP AT THE 144MM | F |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2025 VOLVO VNL | MODERATE | SECURED ONSCENE | ADULT | MALE | 37 | YES | DENVILLE, IN | STATE NATIONAL SPECIALTY | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | 2024 CHEVROLET TRAX | TOTAL | TOWED BY KENDALL'S TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 40 | YES | JEFFERSON CITY, MO | PHILADELPHIA INSURANCE COMPANY | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 40 | MODERATE | YES | JEFFERSON CITY, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY CALLAWAY COUNTY EMS TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE 2 FAILED TO STOP FOR ONCOMING TRAFFIC AND STRUCK VEHICLE 1 NEAR THE INTERSECTION. ASSISTED BY TPR B.R.KAMP (132)