Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT. M. J. CODY (271). 250370221 0 0 08/01/2025 12:50PM CAMDEN POINT HAPPY ROAD APPROXIMATELY 100 FEET WEST OF CROSS CREEK ROAD F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2025 WESTERN STAR 47X EXTENSIVE BLEDSOE - CAMDENTON ADULT MALE 28 YES CROSS TIMBERS, MO ZURICK COMPANY EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 28 MINOR YES CROSS TIMBERS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL IN OSAGE BEACH

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY MID COUNTY FIRE DEPARTMENT AND CAMDEN COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.