| MSGT. B. J. HAMERLE /1174 / | 250369895 | 38.211928 | -94.333501 | 08/01/2025 | 9:17AM | BATES | NE HIGHWAY D WEST OF NE CR1003 | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2007 CHEVROLET IMPALA | TOTAL | TOWED FROM SCNE | JUVENILE | MALE | 17 | YES | JOPLIN,MO | UNK | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | JUVENILE | MALE | 17 | MINOR | YES | JOPLIN,MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO BATES COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE 1 THEN RETURNED TO THE ROADWAY AND OVER CORRECTED MULTIPLE TIMES. ASSISTED BY CPL D. A. JONES /854/