Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. K. WAGNER #740 250369458 36.581568 -93.290373 07/31/2025 9:50PM TANEY MO-165 1.5 MILES WEST OF HOLLISTER D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 BICYCLE MINOR RELEASED TO FRIEND ADULT FEMALE 42 NO FORT MEYERS, FLORIDA N/A NORTHBOUND
1 UNKNOWN - N/A ADULT UNKNOWN UNK UNKNOWN N/A UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 42 MODERATE NO FORT MEYERS, FLORIDA DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO COX BRANSON

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY AND SIDESWIPED THE BICYCLE THAT WAS DRIVING NEAR THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY.