Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. D.J.JOHNSON (439) 250369357 0 0 07/31/2025 8:00PM DOUGLAS HWY AK NINE MILES NORTHWEST OF AVA G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2003 GMC YUKON TOTAL TOWED BY EDS TOWING AT OWNERS REQUEST ADULT MALE 22 YES AVA MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 22 MINOR YES AVA MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO UNKNOWN MEDICAL FACILITY

Misc. Information

ACCIDENT OCCURED AS VEHICLE TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHTSIDE OF ROADWAY, MADE IT BACK TO THE ROADWAY, TRAVELED OVER THE CENTERLINE, CAME BACK TO THE CENTERLINE,TRAVELED COUNTER CLOCKWISE WENT OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY DOUGLAS CO. SHERIFF OFFICE