Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT W.J. WOOD #1239 250369347 37.85673 -94.00327 07/31/2025 7:50PM CEDAR INDUSTRIAL PARKWAY IN EL DORADO SPRINGS D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2003 TOYOTA COROLLA EXTENSIVE TOWED BY C & H TOWING - COLLINS, MO JUVENILE FEMALE 17 NO EL DORADO SPRINGS, MO THE GENERAL WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 17 MINOR NO EL DORADO SPRINGS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO CEDAR COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL IN EL DORADO SPRINGS VIA AMBULANCE

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF A GRAVEL ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED.