Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. J. R. ATHERTON (682) 250369238 0 0 07/31/2025 6:00PM BOONE I-70 EB 119.4 MILE MARKER F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2014 CHEVROLET CAMARO EXTENSIVE TOWED BY I-70 TOWING ADULT MALE 42 YES FULTON, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
2 2008 FORD FOCUS TOTAL TOWED BY I-70 TOWING ADULT MALE UNK UNKNOWN UNKNOWN, UNK PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 42 MINOR YES FULTON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO HARRY S TRUMAN VA HOSPITAL BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE 2 WAS STALLED ON THE LEFT SHOULDER. VEHICLE 1 SIDESWIPED VEHICLE 2 AND TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY.