Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J. COLLIER (655) 250369102 0 0 07/31/2025 4:45PM PERRY WESTBOUND ROUTE N EAST OF PCR 816 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2014 FREIGHTLINER M2 106 EXTENSIVE TOWED TO/BY PERRY COUNTY TOWING ADULT MALE 23 YES BONNE TERRE, MO AMERICAN GUARANTEE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 23 MINOR YES BONNE TERRE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MERCY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL PERRY

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROAD, BEFORE RETURNING TO THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE 1 CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY, AND TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. THE FRONT END OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK A TREE AND GROUND EMBANKMENT. VEHICLE 1 CAME TO REST OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY.