Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. J. D. PROCKNOW (1453) 250369101 0 0 07/31/2025 4:40PM ST. LOUIS EASTBOUND INTERSTATE 44 EAST OF US-50 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2005 HONDA VTX 1300 C MODERATE TOWED TO/BY TERRYS TOWING ADULT MALE 46 NO UNION, MO NONE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 46 MINOR NO UNION, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY CRESTWOOD FIRE DEPARTMENT TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS

Misc. Information

DRIVER 1 CHANGED LANES TO LANE FOUR AND TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK A CURB AND OVERTURNED ON ITS LEFT SIDE. DRIVER 1 WAS FULLY EJECTED.