| CPL. D.L. JOHNSON #309 | 250369077 | 37.1175 | -93.38897 | 07/31/2025 | 4:20PM | GREENE | FARM ROAD 182, 0.1 MILES WEST OF BATTLEFIELD, MO | D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2000 KAWASAKI NINJA | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY FAMILY MEMBER | ADULT | MALE | 36 | YES | BATTLEFIELD, MO | PROGRESSIVE | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | 2008 DODGE RAM | MINOR | LEFT THE SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 52 | UNKNOWN | SPRINGFIELD, MO | UNKNOWN | SOUTHBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 36 | MINOR | YES | BATTLEFIELD, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD, MO VIA AMBULANCE |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 PULLED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2, CAUSING VEHICLE 2 TO STRIKE VEHICLE 1, OVERTURN, AND EJECT DRIVER 2. INVESTIGATION ASSISTED BY TPR. R.G. WATKINS #356