Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. N. SCHUETZ (950) 250368425 0 0 07/31/2025 9:37AM FRANKLIN NORTHBOUND BEND ROAD EAST OF YOUNG ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2020 GMC SIERRA TOTAL TOWED TO JOHNS TOWING ADULT MALE 88 YES FENTON, MO USAA NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 88 SERIOUS YES FENTON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST LOUIS BY MERAMEC AMBULANCE

Misc. Information

VEHICLE #1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROAD AND STRUCK A CONCRETE CULVERT. VEHICLE #1 RETURNED TO THE ROADWAY AND TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE #1 STRUCK A WOOD POST AND THEN A TREE.