Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. L. C. PRUIETT 432 250368343 36.48394 -89.96824 07/31/2025 8:40AM DUNKLIN HIGHWAY 25 2 MILES NORTH OF CLARKTON E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2015 DODGE RAM MODERATE TOWED BY TUNER GEEKS TOWING ADULT MALE 20 YES MALDEN, MO UNKNOWN NORTH BOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 20 MINOR YES MALDEN, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE RAN OFF RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY STRUCK A SIGN AND OVERTURNED