| TPR B C BRIDGES #723 | 250368126 | 37.0763944 | -94.021122 | 07/31/2025 | 1:45AM | LAWRENCE | INTERSTATE 44 FOUR MILES EAST OF SARCOXIE | D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 1998 LINCOLN CONTINENTAL | TOTAL | STOP AND SHOP TOWING | JUVENILE | FEMALE | 17 | UNKNOWN | SPRINGFIELD, MO | NATIONAL GENERAL | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | UNKNOWN TRACTOR TRAILER | - | CONTINUED WESTBOUND | ADULT | UNKNOWN | UNK | UNKNOWN | UNKNOWN | UNKNOWN | WESTBOUND |
| 2 | JUVENILE | FEMALE | 17 | MINOR | UNKNOWN | SPRINGFIELD, MO | DRIVER | BY EMS TO COX SOUTH, SPRINGFIELD |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 18 | MINOR | YES | SPRINGFIELD, MO | OCCUPANT | BY EMS TO COX SOUTH, SPRINGFIELD |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 19 | MODERATE | UNKNOWN | SPRINGFIELD, MO | OCCUPANT | SPRINGFIELD, MO |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 STRUCK VEHICLE 2 CAUSING VEHICLE 2 TO TRAVEL OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURN.