| TPR L..T. CARSON (277) | 250367925 | 0 | 0 | 07/30/2025 | 8:35PM | ST. LOUIS | SOUTHBOUND I-270 AT MO-180 | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2019 FORD FUSION | TOTAL | TOWED TO/BY TERRYS TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 31 | YES | HAZELWOOD, MO | STATE FARM | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | 2019 FREIGHTLINER CASCADIA | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 34 | YES | KANSAS CITY, MO | CIRCLE STAR INSURANCE CO | SOUTHBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 31 | MINOR | YES | HAZELWOOD, MO | OCCUPANT | TAKEN BY COMMUNITY FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 31 | MINOR | YES | HAZELWOOD, MO | DRIVER | TAKEN BY COMMUNITY FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITASL ST. LOUIS |
Misc. Information
DRIVER 1 MADE AN UNSAFE LANE CHANGE STRIKING VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 2 SLID INTO THE MEDIAN WALL. ASSISTED BY TPR E..R. SIKES (919).