| CPL R W ROSENTHAL /930/ AND M.C.I.U. TEAM #1 TPR J D CONRAD /243/ | 250367849 | 38.32884 | -93.25386 | 07/30/2025 | 7:25PM | BENTON | ROUTE H SOUTH OF BLACK OAK CHURCH RD | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2015 FORD F450 | TOTAL | TOLLIVER'S TOW | ADULT | MALE | 44 | NO | CARROLLTON, MO | AUTO OWNERS | NORTHBOUND |
| 2 | 2013 FORD EDGE | TOTAL | TOLLIVER'S TOW | ADULT | FEMALE | 44 | NO | LINCOLN, MO | UNKNOWN | SOUTHBOUND |
| 2 | JUVENILE | FEMALE | 11 | MINOR | NO | LINCOLN, MO | OCCUPANT | BOTHWELL REGIONAL HEALTH CENTER |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 44 | MINOR | NO | CARROLLTON, MO | DRIVER | BOTHWELL REGIONAL HEALTH CENTER |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 44 | FATAL | NO | LINCOLN, MO | DRIVER | FOX FUNERAL HOME, COLE CAMP |
Misc. Information
***FATAL CRASH*** NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED *** TROOP A FATAL CRASH #41 AND FATALITY #45 FOR 2025 *** CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2. AFTER IMPACT BOTH VEHICLES RAN OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. DRIVER 2 PRONOUNCED ON SCENE AT 1937 BY BENTON COUNTY SHERIFF ERIC KNOX. ASSISTED BY CPL C D PARROTT /944/, TPR W C GROSS /280/, AND BENTON COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.