| TPR A K BOOKER /239/ AND M.C.I.U.TEAM #1 TPR J D CONRAD /243/ | 250367570 | 39.020532 | -94.183798 | 07/30/2025 | 4:23PM | JACKSON | WESTBOUND I-70 AT THE 25.4 MM | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2010 TOYOTA SCION | TOTAL | TOWED BY HOOKERS TOW | ADULT | FEMALE | 55 | YES | BLUE SPRINGS, MO | NATIONAL GENERAL | EASTBOUND |
| 2 | 2022 DODGE RAM | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | FEMALE | 58 | YES | MEXICO,MO | SHELTER | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | JUVENILE | FEMALE | 15 | MINOR | NO | BLUE SPRINGS, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY CENTRAL JACKSON COUNTY TO CENTERPOINT MEDICAL CENTER |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 55 | FATAL | NO | BLUE SPRINGS,MO | DRIVER | JACKSON COUNTY MEDICAL EXAMINER'S OFFICE |
Misc. Information
***FATAL CRASH **THIS IS TROOP A'S 40TH FATAL CRASH AND 44TH FATALITY OF THE YEAR. NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED. CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE ONE STRUCK VEHICLE TWO. VEHICLE ONE RAN OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED EJECTING DRIVER 1. DRIVER 1 PRONOUNCED ON SCENE AT 1642 BY CENTRAL JACKSON COUNTY FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT. ASSISTED BY CAPT B DRUMMOND /40/, MSGT R S SMITH /691/, CPL C M MCDONALD /892/, TPR R K STEARNS /844/, GRAIN VALLEY POLICE DEPARTMENT, AND OAK GROVE POLICE DEPARTMENT.