Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR K.T. MOORE (494) 250367428 0 0 07/30/2025 2:25PM LACLEDE I-44 EASTBOUND 144 MILE MARKER I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2005 MITSUBISHI TOTAL ONSITE TOWING ADULT FEMALE 20 YES PLATO, MO PROGRESSIVE INSURANCE EASTBOUND
2 2024 RAM 5500 MINOR DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 40 YES BLANCHARD, OK ACE AMERICAN INSURANCE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 6 MINOR YES PLATO, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO PHELPS HEALTH
1 ADULT FEMALE 26 MINOR YES PLATO, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO PHELPS HEALTH

Misc. Information

THE CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 2 WAS SLOWING FOR HEAVY RAIN AND WAS STRUCK IN THE REAR BY VEHICLE 1. ASSISTED BY CPL P.J. VROEGOP (677)