| CPL R W ROSENTHAL /930/ | 250367327 | 38.26875 | -93.367055 | 07/30/2025 | 2:10PM | BENTON | US 65 NORTH OF N DAM ACCESS RD | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2014 FORD FOCUS | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 19 | YES | ODESSA, MO | PROGRESSIVE | NORTHBOUND |
| 2 | 2016 NEW HOLLAND T6 TRACTOR | NONE | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 24 | YES | COLE CAMP, MO | STATE OF MISSOURI | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 22 | MINOR | YES | WARSAW, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY WARSAW-LINCOLN AMBULANCE TO GOLDEN VALLEY HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 2 WAS MOWING THE DITCH LINE AND STRUCK AN UNKNOWN OBJECT. THE OBJECT STRUCK THE PASSENGER SIDE WINDOW OF VEHICLE 1 AND THEN STRUCK THE PASSENGER IN VEHICLE 1.