Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J.W. KREHBIEL #664 250366817 37.393043 -94.09272 07/30/2025 8:50AM BARTON MO-126 IN GOLDEN CITY D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2012 BUICK ENCLAVE MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 42 NO GOLDEN CITY, MISSOURI PRGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 59 SERIOUS UNKNOWN LOCKWOOD, MISSOURI PEDESTRIAN AIRLIFTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN JOPLIN

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE PEDESTRIAN AS THEY WERE ATTEMPTINGTO CROSS THE ROADWAY.