Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. M. S. OGBORN (461) 250366479 0 0 07/29/2025 10:55PM ST. CHARLES ROUTE D WEST OF STABLEMATE DRIVE C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2012 NISSAN ALTIMA TOTAL TOWED TO/BY SUPERIOR TOWING JUVENILE MALE 17 YES DEFIANCE, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
2 2011 FORD F-150 TOTAL TOWED TO/BY SUPERIOR TOWING JUVENILE MALE 17 NO WELDON SPRING, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 17 MODERATE YES DEFIANCE, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO SSM HEALTH ST. JOSEPH HOSPITAL LAKE ST LOUIS BY ST. CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE
2 JUVENILE MALE 17 MODERATE NO WELDON SPRING, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO SSM HEALTH ST. JOSEPH HOSPITAL LAKE ST LOUIS BY ST. CHARLES COUNTY AMBUILANCE

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING WESTBOUND ON ROUTE D. VEHICLE 2 WAS TRAVELING EASTBOUND ON ROUTE D. DRIVER 1 WAS TRAVELING TOO FAST FOR ROAD CONDITIONS AND FAILED TO MAINTAIN A SINGLE LANE. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED INTO THE EASTBOUND LANES. VEHICLE 2 AVOIDED BY TRAVELING PARTIALLY OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. THE FRONT LEFT SIDE OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE FRONT RIGHT SIDE OF VEHICLE 2.