Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. P.L. MASON #882 250366365 37.57577 -94.29393 07/29/2025 8:57PM BARTON I-49 TWO MILES NORTH OF LAMAR D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2011 FORD F250 MINOR SECURED ON SCENE ADULT MALE 30 YES HOUSTON, TX GEICO NORTHBOUND
2 2018 GMC SIERRA TOTAL TOWED BY PARKS TOWING ADULT MALE 30 YES BUTLER, MO UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 30 MINOR YES BUTLER, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO COX BARTON COUNTY HOSPITAL IN LAMAR

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 WAS TRAVELLING AT A SLOW RATE OF SPEED AND VEHICLE #2 ATTEMPTED TO SLOW COLLIDING WITH THE TOWED UNIT OF VEHICLE #1.