Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR.E.J. WALKER (252) 250366354 0 0 07/29/2025 8:14PM PHELPS HWY 68 AT THE I-44 OVERPASS I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2018 NISSAN NV200 TOTAL TOWED BY SPURGEONS TOWING ADULT MALE 46 YES JOLIET, IL AMERICAN FAMILY WESTBOUND
2 2015 FORD FUSION EXTENSIVE TOWED BY SPURGEONS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 59 YES SAINT JAMES, MO UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 59 MINOR YES SAINT JAMES, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PERSONAL CONVEYANCE TO PHELPS HEALTH HOSPITAL IN ROLLA

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO YIELD AT AN INTERSECTION AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2.