| TPR D D MULLINS /578/ | 250366344 | 39.1742274 | -94.536999 | 07/29/2025 | 8:41PM | CLAY | I-35 NORTHBOUND AT 10.6 MILE MARKER | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1998 FORD EXPLORER | TOTAL | TOWED BY GT TOW | ADULT | FEMALE | 60 | YES | KANSAS CITY, MO | PROGRESSIVE | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 60 | MODERATE | YES | KANSAS CITY, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY KCFD TO NORTH KANSAS CITY HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE WENT OFF THE LEFTSIDE OF THE ROADWAY STRUCK THE GUARDRAIL FACE AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY CPL B R SIERCKS /1252/, TPR M GALLO MEJIA /1342/, AND TPR T R PEOPLES /912/.