Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR S J WALDEN #875 250366337 36.935136 -94.429964 07/29/2025 8:25PM NEWTON INTERSTATE 49 SEVEN MILES NORTH OF NEOSHO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2007 HARLEY DAVIDSON SPORTSTER MODERATE SCHRADERS TOWING ADULT MALE 53 YES NEOSHO, MO NONE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 53 MODERATE YES NEOSHO, MO DRIVER BY EMS TO FREEMAN WEST, JOPLIN

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 EXPERIENCED A MECHANICAL FAILURE, OVERTURNED AND TRAVELLED OFF THE ROADWAY, EJECTING DRIVER. ASSISTED BY TPR E D LEBLANC #645