Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. H. J GROVES /250/ 250366150 38.3159166 -93.665666 07/29/2025 5:40PM HENRY 301 SE HWY W A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2015 JEEP CHEROKEE MODERATE TOWED BY CLINTON WRECKER ADULT FEMALE 41 YES CLINTON MO STATEFARM NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 41 MINOR YES CLINTON MO DRIVER REFUSED MEDICAL TREATMENT

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS NORTHBOUND ON HWY W AND RAN OFF RIGHTSIDE OF ROADWAY AND STRUCK A UTILITY POLE. ASSISTED BY TPR. N. J. MEDRANO /858/ AND HENRY COUNTY SHERIFFS OFFICE.