| TPR. D. A. NORTON (364) | 250365936 | 0 | 0 | 07/29/2025 | 3:44PM | ST. LOUIS | NORTHBOUND INTERSTATE 55 NORTH OF BUTLER HILL ROAD | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2001 TOYOTA SEQUOIA | TOTAL | TOWED TO/BY MINERS TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 56 | NO | IMPERIAL, MO | NONE | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 31 | SERIOUS | NO | IMPERIAL, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY MEHLVILLE FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS. |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 56 | MODERATE | NO | IMPERIAL, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY MEHLVILLE FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS. |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE ONE TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF NORTHBOUND 55, STRUCK A SIGN AND A ROCKBLUFF CAUSING THE VEHICLE TO OVERTURN. ASSISTED BY CPL. J. D. PROCKNOW (1453).