| TPR. A. BILLOT (344) | 250365649 | 0 | 0 | 07/29/2025 | 1:00PM | JEFFERSON | MISSOURI 30 AT LOCAL HILLSBORO ROAD | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1994 FORD F150 | EXTENSIVE | TOWED TO/BY NORTHWEST TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 55 | YES | CEDAR HILL, MO | NONE | WESTBOUND |
| 2 | 2023 HONDA CRV | TOTAL | TOWED TO/BY NORTHWEST TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 67 | YES | ST LOUIS, MO | UNKNOWN | WESTBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 67 | SERIOUS | YES | ST LOUIS, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH BY BIG RIVER EMS |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE # 1 WAS WESTBOUND ON MISSOURI 30 IN LANE # 3, AND VEHICLE # 2 WAS STOPPED AHEAD OF VEHICLE # 1, IN LANE # 3 AT A RED TRAFFIC SIGNAL AT THE INTERSECTION WITH LOCAL HILLSBORO ROAD. DRIVER # 1 FAILED TO STOP, AND THE FRONT OF VEHICLE # 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE # 2. ASSISTED BY MSGT. J. CAMPBELL (325), CPL. C. MENDEZ (1411), AND TPR. B. TEAGUE (1385).