Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J. D. LOCK #797 250365599 37.159347 -93.35547 07/29/2025 12:37PM GREENE BATTLEFIELD ROAD .5 MILES WEST OF SPRINGFIELD D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2025 NISSAN SENTRA TOTAL HENRYS WRECKER ADULT MALE 41 YES OZARK, MO UNKNOWN WEST
1 2020 CHEVROLET EQUINOX TOTAL HENRYS WRECKER ADULT MALE 52 YES SPRINGFIELD, MO SHELTER WEST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 52 MODERATE YES SPRINGFIELD, MO DRIVER COX SOUTH HOSPITAL, SPRINGFIELD, MO

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS STRUCK IN THE REAR BY VEHICLE 2.