Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL B. A. OWENS/1423 250365509 39.0067625 -93.920083 07/29/2025 11:18AM LAFAYETTE EB I-70 AT 39.2MM A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2001 FORD EXCURSION MINOR TOWED BY JACKSON COUNTY TOW ADULT MALE 62 YES RICHMOND, KS STATE FARM EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 62 MINOR YES RICHMOND, KS OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY ODESSA EMS TO CENTERPOINT

Misc. Information

CRASHED OCCURED AS VEHICLE 1 BEGAN TO FISHTAIL. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED TO THE LEFT SIDE OF ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY CPL T. A. BAXTER/297, CPL G. D. OETTING/1277, TPR R. T. MCFATRICH/245, TPR J. W. EICKOFF/304, CVI C. R. FLYNN/W107 AND ODESSA PD