| TPR. B. TEAGUE (1385) | 250365346 | 38.3123888 | -90.715527 | 07/29/2025 | 9:17AM | JEFFERSON | 8536 MISSOURI ROUTE 30 | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2012 FORD FOCUS | TOTAL | TOWED TO/BY NORTHWEST TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 28 | YES | DITTMER, MO | UNKNOWN | WESTBOUND |
| 2 | 2019 DODGE RAM | TOTAL | TOWED TO/BY NORTHWEST TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 72 | YES | DITTMER, MO | AMERICAN FAMILY | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 28 | FATAL | YES | DITTMER, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO ST LOUIS COUNTY ME OFFICE BY EDWARDS MORTUARY SERVICE |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 72 | SERIOUS | YES | DITTMER, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH BY BIG RIVER AMBULANCE DISTRICT |
Misc. Information
FATALITY CRASH - VEHICLE 1 WAS WESTBOUND ON MISSOURI 30, WHILE VEHICLE 2 WAS EASTBOUND. DRIVER ONE TRAVELED ACROSS THE CENTER LINE AND INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE TWO. DRIVER ONE OVERCORRECTED AND STEERED TO THE RIGHT. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE TWO STRUCK THE LEFT SIDE OF VEHICLE ONE. DRIVER 1 PRONOUNCED ON SCENE BY EMS PERSONNELL AT 0924 HOURS. ASSISTED BY MSGT. J. CAMPBELL (325), CPL. C. MENDEZ (1411), TPR. A. BILLOT (344).