| CPL. J.M. LANGLEY (752) | 250365236 | 0 | 0 | 07/29/2025 | 7:55AM | FRANKLIN | WEIDA ROAD EAST OF HIGHWAY 47 | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2007 FORD MUSTANG | MODERATE | REMOVED BY DRIVER | ADULT | MALE | 18 | YES | ST. CLAIR, MO | UNKNOWN | EASTBOUND |
| 2 | 2006 DODGE DAKOTA | TOTAL | TAKEN BY/TO HOFFMANS TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 68 | YES | LONEDELL, MO | PROGRESSIVE | WESTBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 68 | MODERATE | YES | LONEDELL, MO | DRIVER | ST. CLAIR AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL WASHINGTON |
Misc. Information
DRIVER #1 CROSSED THE CENTER LINE STRIKING VEHICLE #2. AFTER IMPACT, VEHICLE #2 TRAVELLED OFF THE SOUTH SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED.