Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR T. R. ADELMAN (204) 250364950 0 0 07/28/2025 9:44PM PULASKI I44 163 MILE MARKER EASTBOUND I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2022 FORD ESCAPE TOTAL TOWED BY TC TOWING ADULT FEMALE 44 YES ROLLA, MO STATE FARM EASTBOUND
1 2009 CHEVROLET TAHOE TOTAL TOWED BY ANYBODY TOWING ADULT MALE 47 YES BELLE, MO SHELTER EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 44 MINOR YES ROLLA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PULASKI COUNTY EMS TO PHELPS HEALTH
1 ADULT FEMALE 49 MINOR YES BELLE, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY PULASKI COUNTY AMBULANCE TO PHELPS HEALTH

Misc. Information

***CORRECTED REPORT*** DRIVER 2 OBSERVED A DEER IN ROADWAY AND BEGAN TO SLOW. VEHICLE 1 BEGAN TO SLOW BUT STRUCK VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND CAME TO REST. VEHICLE 2 CAME TO REST IN THE ROADWAY.