Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. C.W. NORRIS (567) 250364413 0 0 07/28/2025 4:19PM CLAY I-35 NORTHBOUND SOUTH OF MO 291 A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2013 FORD FUSION TOTAL TOWED BY BRADS TOWING JUVENILE FEMALE 16 YES KANSAS CITY, MO STATE FARM NORTHBOUND
2 2013 FORD TRUCK MODERATE DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 44 YES OTTAWA, KS GREENWICH INSURANCE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 16 MINOR YES KANSAS CITY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE VEHICLE
2 ADULT MALE 32 MINOR YES GARDEN CITY, KS OCCUPANT WILL SEEK MEDICAL TREATMENT LATER

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH 1 AND VEH 2 WERE TRAVELLING NORTHBOUND I-35 . VEH 2 SLOWED DUE TO TRAFFIC. VEH 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEH 2. ASSISTED BY CPL. B.V. COLE (1359) AND TPR. M. GALLO MEJIA (1342).