| TPR. Z.T. MICKS (475) | 250364399 | 0 | 0 | 07/28/2025 | 3:20PM | ST. CHARLES | EASTBOUND ROUTE N, EAST OF GALLOP LANE | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2017 FORD EXPEDITION | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY/TO SUPERIOR TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 41 | YES | FORISTELL, MO | FARMERS INSURANCE | EASTBOUND |
| 3 | 2014 HONDA ODYSSEY | MODERATE | TOWED BY/TO SUPERIOR TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 42 | YES | GRANITE CITY, IL | ALLSTATE | EASTBOUND |
| 4 | 2021 CHEVROLET EQUINOX | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | FEMALE | 54 | YES | WENTZVILLE, MO | STATE FARM | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | 2013 CHEVROLET SILVERADO | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY/TO SUPERIOR TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 58 | YES | KIRKWOOD, MO | GREAT WEST CASUALTY | WESTBOUND |
| 2 | JUVENILE | MALE | 16 | MINOR | YES | FORISTELL, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY ST. CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO SSM ST. JOSEPH HOSPITAL LAKE ST LOUIS |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 41 | MINOR | YES | FORISTELL, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY ST. CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO SSM ST. JOSEPH HOSPITAL LAKE ST LOUIS |
Misc. Information
VEHICLES 1 AND 4 WERE TRAVELING WESTBOUND AND VEHICLES 2 AND 3 WERE TRAVELING EASTBOUND. VEHICLE 1 CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY AND THE FRONT LEFT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE FRONT LEFT OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 2 CROSSED THE CENTER LINE AND BEGAN ROTATING COUNTERCLOCKWISE. VEHICLE 2 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROAD. VEHICLE 1 CONTINUED AND STRUCK THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 3. DEBRIS FROM AND UNKNOWN VEHICLE STRUCK THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 4. ASSISTED BY TPR. B.W. KATZING (568) AND ST CHARLES COUNTY POLICE.