Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR R K STEARNS /844/ 250364146 39.02186 -94.198149 07/28/2025 12:18PM JACKSON MO-BB AT I-70 A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2022 TOYOTA COROLLA EXTENSIVE TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY ELITE TOW JUVENILE FEMALE 17 YES HOLDEN, MO AMERICAN FAMILY SOUTHBOUND
2 2004 FORD F-150 TOTAL TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY ELITE TOW ADULT MALE 75 YES GRAIN VALLEY, MO USAA NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 17 MINOR YES HOLDEN, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY CENTRAL JACKSON COUNTY FIRE AND EMS TO CENTERPOINT MEDICAL CENTER
2 ADULT MALE 75 MODERATE YES GRAIN VALLEY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY CENTRAL JACKSON COUNTY FIRE AND EMS TO CENTERPOINT MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE PASSENGER SIDE OF VEHICLE 2 AS VEHICLE 2 MADE A LEFT TURN TOWARD I-70 WESTBOUND. ASSISTED BY TPR L T BAGGERLY /351/.