Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. G.W. WINESBURG (857) 250364135 0 0 07/28/2025 12:00PM HENRY RT HH EAST OF SW 1201 A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2004 VOLVO C70 TOTAL TOWED BY GARYS TOW ADULT FEMALE 19 NO CLINTON, MO NONE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 2 MINOR YES CLINTON, MO OCCUPANT RELEASED TO GRANDMOTHER
1 ADULT FEMALE 19 SERIOUS NO CLINTON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY LIFEFLIGHT TO RESEARCH HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH #1 FAILED TO MAINTAIN RIGHT HALF OF ROAD. DVR 1 DROVE OFF THE NORTH SIDE OF ROAD AND STRUCK A DITCH, VEH 1 OVERTURNED ONTO ITS TOP IN CORNFIELD. DVR 1 WAS EJECTED. ASSISTED BY HENRY COUNTY SHERIFFS DEPARTMENT AND MONTROSE FIRE DEPARTMENT.