Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. K.D. RONEY (1433) 250364133 0 0 07/28/2025 12:10PM ST. FRANCOIS ROUTE T EAST OF CHAFFIN ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2024 FREIGHTLINER M2 106 MODERATE TOWED BY/TO BUCKLEY TOWING ADULT MALE 31 NO BONNE TERRE, MO SHELTER INSURANCE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 31 MODERATE NO BONNE TERRE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AIR EVAC AIR AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT ROAD EDGE AND OVERTURNED TO ITS RIGHT SIDE.