Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. S.W. MAHANEY (921) 250364019 0 0 07/28/2025 10:45AM CAMDEN US 54 EASTBOUND WEST OF BUFFALO LINN CREEK RD F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2016 JEEP CHEROKEE MODERATE TOWED BY STOUFER TOWING ADULT MALE 47 NO MACKS CREEK MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
2 2015 LINCOLN MKX MODERATE TOWED BY A1 THOMAS ADULT MALE 76 YES BENTONVILLE AR ACUITY EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 47 MINOR NO MACKS CREEK MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO LAKE REGIONAL OSAGE BEACH MO BY MERCY EMS
2 ADULT FEMALE 72 MINOR YES BENTONVILLE AR OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO LAKE REGIONAL OSAGE BEACH MO BY MERCY EMS
2 ADULT MALE 76 MINOR YES BENTONVILLE AR DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO LAKE REGIONAL OSAGE BEACH MO BY MERCY EMS

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 MADE A U-TURN IN FRONT OF VEHICLE 2 , VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 1 ASSISTED BY CAMDEN COUNTY SHERIFFS OFFICE