Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TROOPER B.A. TEAGUE (1385) 250363873 0 0 07/28/2025 9:05AM JEFFERSON EASTBOUND MISSOURI 30 WEST OF TOWNSHIP LANE C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2014 SUBARU XV CROSSTREK EXTENSIVE TOWED BY/TO NORTHWEST TOWING ADULT MALE 45 YES DITTMER, MO UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
2 2024 CHEVROLET TRAVERSE EXTENSIVE TOWED BY/TO NORTHWEST TOWING ADULT MALE 87 YES ST. LOUIS, MO AAA EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 45 MINOR YES DITTMER, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY BIG RIVER AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL-SOUTH
2 ADULT MALE 87 MINOR YES ST. LOUIS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY BIG RIVER AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL-SOUTH

Misc. Information

VEHICLE TWO ENTERED ONTO EASTBOUND MISSOURI 30 FROM A PRIVATE RESIDENCE. DRIVER ONE CAME OVER A HILLCREST AND THE FRONT OF VEHICLE ONE STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE TWO.