Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR K. R. GODDARD # 573 & TPR J.M. KENYON # 1213 250363787 36.5411833 -93.35995 07/28/2025 8:00AM STONE MO 86 & MO-JJ / 0.5 MILES NORTHEAST OF BLUE EYE D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2015 NISSAN ALTIMA MODERATE TOWED BY NATURAL STATE TOWING ADULT FEMALE 22 YES GREEN FOREST, AR NATIONAL GENERAL EASTBOUND
2 2008 HONDA CIVIC MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 51 YES GREEN FOREST, AR FARM BUREAU EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 22 MINOR YES GREEN FOREST, AR DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO COX BRANSON

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #2 SLOWED TO AVOID A COLLISION WITH ANOTHER VEHICLE AND VEHICLE # 1 REAR-ENDED VEHICLE # 2