| TPR K. P. HUNT (290) | 250363753 | 37.97978 | -91.76149 | 07/26/2025 | 5:00PM | PHELPS | HIGHWAY 63 1/2 MILE NORTH OF ROLLA | I |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2005 CHEVROLET COBALT | TOTAL | TOWED BY C&C TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 59 | YES | VICHY, MO | PROGRESSIVE | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 59 | FATAL | YES | VICHY, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY CORONER ERNIE COVERDELL TO NULL & SON FUNERAL HOME IN ROLLA |
Misc. Information
FATALITY CRASH - NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED - CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WENT OFF RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE. SUBJECT PRONOUNCED DECEASED ON SCENE AT 0751 HOURS 07/28/2025 BY PHELPS COUNTY CORONER ERNIE COVERDELL. ASSISTED BY MSGT S. W. CUNNINGHAM (285), CPL C. M. BARCLAY (135), AND TPR C. C. MARLOW (627), THIS IS TROOP I'S 4TH FATALITY OF JULY AND 16TH FOR 2025.