| CPL D R BECKER /219/ | 250363580 | 38.95551 | -94.58209 | 07/27/2025 | 10:49PM | JACKSON | E BANNISTER ROAD AT HOLMES ROAD | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2002 FORD MUSTANG | TOTAL | TOWED BY BRAD'S TOW | ADULT | MALE | 19 | YES | KANSAS CITY, MO | AMERICAN FAMILY | NORTHBOUND |
| 2 | 2013 CHEVROLET AVALANCHE | TOTAL | TOWED BY GT TOW | ADULT | MALE | 37 | YES | OVERLAND PARK, KS | SOUTHERN PIONEER | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | JUVENILE | MALE | 16 | MINOR | YES | KANSAS CITY, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY KCFD TO RESEARCH MEDICAL CENTER |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2 THAT WAS STOPPED AT A RED LIGHT. ASSISTED BY CPL C M MCDONALD /892/, TPR D T CRAIG /561/, TPR A K BOOKER /239/, TPR M T TUCKER /302/, TPR J L COLWELL /311/, KANSAS CITY POLICE DEPARTMENT, AND JACKSON COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.