Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL C A COOK #1360 250363559 36.453265 -89.661095 07/27/2025 10:00PM NEW MADRID I-55 SB AT 35.0 MM E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2008 CHEVROLET COLORADO MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE BY VALID DRIVER ADULT MALE 24 YES MISSION, TX KEMPER SOUTHBOUND
1 2005 FORD F150 TOTAL REMOVED BY SULLIVANS WRECKER ADULT MALE 56 YES ST. LOUIS, MO ALLSTATE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 56 MINOR YES ST. LOUIS, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY AMBULANCE TO MISSOURI DELTA MEDICAL CENTER IN SIKESTON, MO

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE STRUCK REAR OF VEHICLE TWO TOWED UNIT. VEHICLE ONE OVERTURNED AND VEHICLE TWO TRAVELLED OFF RIGHT SIDE FOR ROADWAY