| CPL D M WYATT #1109 ASSISTED BY TPR O D HAWKINS #145 AND MCIU SGT D A YINGLING #1391 | 250363528 | 37.229368 | -89.64271 | 07/27/2025 | 9:23PM | CAPE GIRARDEAU | ROUTE AB WEST OF CR 219 | E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2015 HONDA CRV | TOTAL | TOWED TO/BY MIDWEST TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 25 | YES | SCOTT CITY, MO | PROGRESSIVE INSURANCE | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 47 | FATAL | UNKNOWN | GYPSY, MO | PEDESTRIAN | VIA AMBULANCE TO ST FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER, CAPE GIRARDEAU, MO |
Misc. Information
***FATALITY CRASH***NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED***CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 STRUCK PEDESTRIAN IN ROADWAY. SUBJECT PRONOUNCED AT ST FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER BY DR TYLER OCON AT 2238. TROOP E FATALITY #35 FOR 2025.