Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR P L MASON (882) 250363438 37.78778 -94.58641 07/27/2025 8:02PM VERNON 2 MILES SOUTH OF DEERFIELD D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2004 GMC ENVOY TOTAL TOWED BY O&R TOWING JUVENILE FEMALE 16 NO BRONAUGH, MO UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 10 SERIOUS NO BRONAUGH, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AIR MEDICAL TO CHILDRENS MERCY IN KANSAS CITY
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 16 SERIOUS NO BRONAUGH, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AIR MEDICAL TO CHILDRENS MERCY IN KANSAS CITY

Misc. Information

OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 AVOIDED AN ANIMAL, TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED. BOTH DRIVER AND OCCUPANT WERE EJECTED FROM VEHICLE 1