| TPR S L EDWARDS /580/ | 250363309 | 38.9125055 | -93.824041 | 07/27/2025 | 6:23PM | JOHNSON | NW 1025 RD WEST OF NW 451 RD | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2004 FORD EXPLORER | EXTENSIVE | SECURED AT SCENE | ADULT | FEMALE | 66 | NO | ODESSA, MO | PROGRESSIVE | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 66 | MINOR | NO | ODESSA, MO | DRIVER | WESTERN MISSOURI MEDICAL CENTER |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 CROSSED THE CENTER LINE; DRIVER 1 SWERVED TO AVOID ONCOMING TRAFFIC CAUSING VEHICLE 1 TO LEAVE THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURN.