Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. A.J. SHIBLEY (1408) 250362667 0 0 07/27/2025 11:32AM ST. FRANCOIS US 67 NORTHBOUND .7 MILES NORTH OF MISSOURI 47 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1999 NISSAN FRONTIER TOTAL TOWED TO/BY BUCKLEY'S TOWING ADULT MALE 36 YES STE. GENEVIEVE, MO NONE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 36 MODERATE YES STE. GENEVIEVE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH BY ARCH HELICOPTER

Misc. Information

VEHICLE ONE WAS TRAVELING NORTH ON US 67. VEHICLE ONE TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT ROAD EDGE AND OVERTURNED.