Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TROOPER C.L. KURTZMAN (373) 250362655 0 0 07/27/2025 11:24AM JEFFERSON LIONS DEN ROAD WEST OF COUNTY HIGHWAY D C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2006 TOYOTA AVALON MODERATE TOWED BY/TO LEO'S B&T TOWING ADULT FEMALE 65 YES IMPERIAL, MO STATE FARM WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 65 MINOR YES IMPERIAL, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH BY ROCK TOWNSHIP AMBULANCE DISTRICT

Misc. Information

VEHICLE #1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROAD AND STRUCK A ROCK BLUFF