Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. K.L. GIBSON (1330) 250362367 0 0 07/27/2025 6:25AM FRANKLIN 288 PICKLES FORD ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2011 FORD FUSION TOTAL TAKEN BY/TO VOGELGESANG TOWING ADULT MALE 29 YES ST. CLAIR, MO NNONE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 29 MODERATE YES ST. CLAIR, MO DRIVER ST. CLAIR AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL WASHINGTON

Misc. Information

VEHICLE #1 TRAVELLED OFF THE EAST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY STRIKING A TREE.